2017/18 Rocklin F.C.

General Program Cost

(per player)

 

 

U8 Academy

 

·       Club Registration: $175 (includes two Sportek jerseys and 2 pair of Adidas socks)

·       $50 per month (March through the end of November)

o   What’s included:

§  Two 75 minute training sessions per week (March-November)

§  A minimum of six Region 6 Alliance Group play dates. Currently the Alliance includes Rocklin FC, Ethos SC, Davis Legacy SC, ARFC, Folsom FC, FC Elk Grove, Placer United and Sacramento United

§  20-25 games (play dates account for roughly 3 games each)

§  Coached Games are covered in the monthly costs

 

U9-11 Teams with Elite Certified Trainer

 

·       Club Registration: $175

·       Team Fees are typically $150-$225 (Tournaments, Fall League, & State Cup)*

·       Adidas Uniforms: $135-150 (except for U9 which is $75 for a Sportek package)

·       $50** per month for training

*A team may utilize fundraising and sponsorships to cover the costs of tournaments, fall league and State Cup.

** A team may utilize fundraising and sponsorships to cover the costs of training.

o   What’s Included:

§  Two 90 training sessions per week (March 2017-April 2018)

§  Coached Games are covered in monthly costs

 

U9-11 Teams with Volunteer Coaches

 

§  Club Registration: $175

§  Team Fees are typically $150-$225 (Tournaments, Fall League, & State Cup)*

§  Adidas Uniforms: $135-150

§  $185** per player training fee, or $20 per month for 10 months (March-December)

*A team may utilize fundraising and sponsorships to cover the costs of tournaments, fall league and State Cup.

** A team may utilize fundraising and sponsorships to cover the costs of training.

o   What’s Included:

§  Two 90 training sessions per week (March 2017-April 2018)

§  25 Vision Training sessions (Vision trainer per team TBA)

 

2017/18 U8-11 Coaches (Elite Trainers are highlighted)

U8 Boys Navy: Chad Smith

U8 Girls Navy: Rod Bainotti

U8 Boys White: Paul Werner

U9 Girls Navy: Greg Osecheck

U9 Boys Navy: Rod Bainotti

U10 Girls Navy: Jaimie Camarillo

U9 Boys White: Joey Tappero

U10 Girls White: Larissa Justice

U10 Boys Navy: Aaron Rodenbush

U11 Girls Navy: Jenny Wood

U11 Boys Navy: Vishal Verma

U11 Girls White: Jeff Bray

U11 Boys White: Dave Winter